Home Backtrack Backtrack
  • Athletics
  • Athletics Hall of Fame
  • Athletics Hall of Fame

Athletics Hall of Fame

SAVE_THE_DATE.jpg

Athletic Hall of Fame Inductees

Hall of Fame Class of 2004
  • Deborah Tunnell Allen '77
  • Jean Salkeld Battista '94
  • Jason Boseck '93
  • Ed Hodgkiss '89
  • Dan Hogan – Women's Varsity Softball Coach
  • Don Kraft – Men's Varsity Soccer/Tennis/Lacrosse Coach
  • Sr. Karen, S.A.C. – Original Athletic Director
  • Stu Mackintosh – Men's Varsity Football Coach
  • Andrea Miller '98
  • Mark Ray '85
  • Patrick Renehan – Men's Varsity Football Coach
  • Janell Salazar '88
  • Scott Salkeld '92
  • Dennis Saylor – Men's Varsity Basketball Coach
  • Shari Schlicht-Tanner '93
  • James Watkins '94
Hall of Fame Class of 2005
  • Dennis Cantwell '79
  • Rita Horning '99
  • Jodi Pierce Cozzone '93
  • Rebecca Owens Johnson '99
  • Kelly Leachman '99
  • Brian MacLean '85
  • Bill McGuigan – Men's Varsity Football Coach
  • Thomas A. (Tony) Nettle '83
  • Craig Ray '90
  • Joey Reedy O'Connell '99
  • Sean Rivers '88
Hall of Fame Class of 2006
  • Varsity Football Team – 1975
  • Christa Davis ‘94
  • Scott Gardner ‘83
  • Warren Hall – Men’s Varsity Football Coach
  • Greg Kamimori – Volleyball Coach
  • Tom Kyte ‘75
  • Tom Lynch, Sr. – Athletic Booster
  • Donna Currie McCue ‘84
  • Andy Rehkemper ‘89
  • Joe Sheppard ‘83
  • Robert Schuler ‘83
Hall of Fame Class of 2007
  • Varsity Softball Team – 1992
  • Mike Doyle '93
  • Steven Gottshall '88
  • Jenny Hutcherson '92
  • Theresa Flynn Keliher '88
  • Lisa Dillinger Lally '96
  • Kim Hodor4 Maxwell '90
  • Dawn Davidson Orso '90
  • Justin Smith '01
  • Rob Weaver '01
Hall of Fame Class of 2008
  • Varsity Football Team – 1989
  • Kenneth Burdette '97
  • Lauren Flannery '00
  • Paul Jennings '98
  • Kristen Painter '88
  • Kennedy Rice '90
  • Ron Rowe '89
  • Carly Silver-Glover '03
  • Rick Smith '98
  • Brett Spalding '90
  • Kris Weaver '98
  • Robert Windsor, Sr. – Varsity Football Coach
  • Robert Windsor, Jr. '90
Hall of Fame Class of 2010
  • Men's Basketball Team – 1991/1992
  • Tim Jennings '05
  • Christina Smith '04
  • Natalie Day '03
  • Natalie Updike '04
  • Steven Jennings '02
  • Tim Glover '84
  • Chris Edmonds '04
  • Beth Anderson-Dice '95
  • Kenneth Barb '02
  • Robert Whittles '99
  • Donny Gropp '73
  • Kristin Fusco '04